Wax

Cable jelly from Turkey and UAE

Turkey cable jelly Cable jelly made in Turkey is a chemically stable mixture of solid, semi-solid and liquid hydrocarbon. The cable jelly is free from impurities, have a neutral smell and contain no moisture. In the course of plastic telephone communication cables, people come to realize that due to plastic has a certain moisture permeability, resulting …

Cable jelly from Turkey and UAE Read More »

manufacturer of emulsion paraffin

General description of emulsion paraffin Emulsion paraffin, In producing of the paraffin wax emulsion, the foregoing emulsifier is admixed with paraffin in a warmed or molten condition. It is a mixture of paraffin wax with the desired quantity of water to produce a stable and uniform paraffin emulsion of the desired concentration. The emulsifier-paraffin mass may, on the other hand, be allowed …

manufacturer of emulsion paraffin Read More »

White oil medical grade

see General description of white oil medical grade white oil medical grade meet all pharmacopoeia as well the FDA (food and drug administration) regulation CFR 178.828 and 178.320(a) requirements. White oils are purred white mineral oils, refined to such an extremely high degree that these oils are suitable for internal medicinal use.  Our white oils are suitable for …

White oil medical grade Read More »

white oil

General description of white oil white oil is manufactured from highly refined base oils and consist of saturated paraffinic and cyclo-paraffinic hydrocarbons. In liquid paraffin the refinement process ensures complete removal of aromatics, sulfur and nitrogen compounds. The technologies employed result in products that are highly stable over time besides being hydrophobic, colorless, odorless and tasteless. White …

white oil Read More »

white oil cosmetic grade

General description of white oil cosmetic grade white oil cosmetic grade is refined and is clean of impurities. white oil cosmetic does not indicate that the oil is actually “white”. This oil is thin and clear. It is used in formulations for aging, delicate or barrier damaged skin, as the skin needs a protective barrier against certain …

white oil cosmetic grade Read More »

slack wax heavy grade 12%

General description of slack wax heavy grade 12% oil content Heavy grade 12% oil content slack wax has higher melting and congealing point comparing to light grade slack wax . Slack wax heavy 12% oil content is product of petroleum refining, in last years heavy slack wax considered as waste of the refineries and they …

slack wax heavy grade 12% Read More »

Slack wax light grade 10%

General description of slack wax light grade 10% oil content Slack wax light grade 10% oil content is yellow or brown , easy melt able product. Slack wax light 10% oil content is one of the products of refineries which was considered as rubbish about 20 years ago but now a days even there is long …

Slack wax light grade 10% Read More »

Slack wax light grade 30%

General description of slack wax light grade 30% oil content Light grade 30% oil content slack wax is yellow, soft, low melting point product wax light 30% oil content is used in cold weather countries like turkey , Ukraine , Russia . Slack Wax is mixture of paraffin wax and oil originated from petroleum crude oil.  …

Slack wax light grade 30% Read More »

Slack wax

What is slack wax? Slack wax is petroleum product , it is the raw material of paraffin wax , its a mixture of oil and wax in yellow or brown color , it processed by pressing to decrease the oil content and discoloring by special powders after heating to produce paraffin wax . All the types of it …

Slack wax Read More »

Residue wax (foots oil)

General description of residue wax (foots oil) Residue wax (foots oil) is final remained product of slack wax after pressing and decolorizing, Foots oil is mix of oil and slack wax. formally known as foots oil is a commodity derived from the production of semi refined paraffin wax, having almost 60% result from 100% of slacks provided by the oil refineries. …

Residue wax (foots oil) Read More »