Petroleum jelly

Medical

General description of petroleum jelly medical grade  is a mixture of natural waxes and mineral oils that together lock moisture in skin, moisturizing it to repair and relieve dryness. Petroleum jelly medical grade is made by the waxy petroleum material that formed on oil rigs and distilling it. Petroleum jelly medical grade has been used …

Medical Read More »

Petroleum jelly cosmetic grade

General description of petroleum jelly cosmetic grade It is a semi solid mixture of hydrocarbons(with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), this product is promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. After petroleum jelly cosmetic grade became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for myriad ailments and cosmetic purposes, ir …

Petroleum jelly cosmetic grade Read More »

Petroleum jelly industrial grade

eneral description of petroleum jelly industrial grade is a semi-solid, translucent mixture of hydrocarbons, originally promoted as a topical ointment for petroleum jelly industrial grade healing properties. it meets the British and u.s. Pharmacopoeia for yellow petroleum Uses  this product  is used to moisten plasticine, coat corrosion-prone items, condition leather, finish wood, protect and prevent …

Petroleum jelly industrial grade Read More »

Petroleum Jelly price

Previous Next WE ARE SUPPLIER AND EXPORTER OF DIFFERENT GRADES OF PETROLEUM JELLY  , COSMETIC, INDUSTRIAL AND PHARMA AS FAMOUS VASELINE / VAZELINE   According to the fluctuations in the price of crude oil in the world and raw materials, and the dependence of petroleum jelly price on them,publishes petroleum jelly price lists for easy access of customers per month. So, to get …

Petroleum Jelly price Read More »

Petroleum jelly

General description of petroleum jelly Petroleum jelly was discovered as a paraffin-like material coating oil rigs. Petroleum jelly; is made by the waxy petroleum material that formed on oil rigs and distilling it. The lighter and thinner oil-based products make up petroleum jelly, also known as white petrolatum or simply as petrolatum. The still residue …

Petroleum jelly Read More »

Scroll to Top