Result Search : wax

Search result for : wax


Cutback bitumen manufacturer in various grade of slow curing

Cutback bitumen slow curing SC The invention relates to bitumen cutback , in particular to the use of fatty acid esters as bitumen cutback agents. These bitumen cutback agents may also be described as cutters,cutback additives,bitumen solvents, ...

Usage of bitumen mastic

Usage of bitumen mastic The asphalt emulsions useful as components in the tiecoat of this invention are dispersions of asphalt in water. These asphalt emulsions may also contain emulsifiers and stabilizers, such as for example ...

Semi refined paraffin wax

General description of semi refined paraffin wax  Semi refined  paraffin wax has more than 1% oil content. The price of this product is lower than fully refined grade . This product is quite suitable to produce candle with ...

Fully refined paraffin wax 0.75% oil content

General description of fully refined paraffin wax 0.75% oil content   Paraffin wax is a white , cream , yellow or colorless soft solid derivable from petroleum,  a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and ...

Semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

General description of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content it means the slabs of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content can have 5% , 5.2% , 5.3% , 5.5% , 6.2% , 6.8% , 6.9% , 7% oil content, melting point can be minimum 58 c and ...

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

general description of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content in heavy grade means the slabs of paraffin wax can have 1% , 1.1% , 1.4% , 1.6% , 1.7% , 2% , 2.2% , 2.5% , 2.8% , 3% oil content , melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% ...

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

General description of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content In semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content light or heavy grade , the slabs of paraffin can have 1% , 1.1% , 1.2% , 1.3% , 1.4% , 1.5% oil content melting point of semi ...

Petroleum Jelly

General description of petroleum jelly Petroleum jelly was discovered as a paraffin-like material coating oil rigs. Petroleum jelly; is made by the waxy petroleum material that formed on oil rigs and distilling it. The lighter and thinner ...

Petroleum jelly cosmetic grade

General description of petroleum jelly cosmetic grade It is a semi solid mixture of hydrocarbons(with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), this product is promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. After petroleum jelly ...

Petroleum jelly medical grade

General description of petroleum jelly medical grade  is a mixture of natural waxes and mineral oils that together lock moisture in skin, moisturizing it to repair and relieve dryness. Petroleum jelly medical grade is made by the waxy ...

Microcrystalline wax

General description of microcrystalline wax it is a type of wax produced by DE-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. Microcrystalline wax contains high percentage of ISO paraffinic (branched) hydrocarbons and naphthenic ...

Residue wax (foots oil)

General description of residue wax (foots oil) Residue wax (foots oil) is final remained product of slack wax after pressing and decolorizing, residue wax (foots oil) is mix of oil and slack wax. Residue wax, formally known as foots oil is a ...

Slack wax

General description of slack wax Slack wax is petroleum product , slack wax is the raw material of paraffin wax , it is a mixture of oil and wax in yellow or brown color , slack wax processed by pressing to decrease the oil content and ...

Slack wax light grade 30%

General description of slack wax light grade 30% oil content Slack wax light grade 30% oil content is yellow, soft, low melting point product slack wax light grade 30% oil content is used in cold weather countries like turkey , Ukraine , Russia ...

Slack wax light grade 10%

General description of slack wax light grade 10% oil content Slack wax light grade 10% oil content is yellow or brown , easy melt able product. Slack wax light grade 10% oil content is one of the products of refineries which was considered as ...

slack wax heavy grade 12%

General description of slack wax heavy grade 12% oil content Heavy slack wax 12% oil content has higher melting and congealing point comparing to light grade slack wax . Slack wax heavy grade 12% oil content is product of petroleum refining, in ...

manufacturer of emulsion paraffin

General description of emulsion paraffin In producing of the paraffin wax emulsion, the foregoing emulsifier is admixed with paraffin in a warmed or molten condition. Emulsion paraffin is a mixture of paraffin wax with the desired quantity of ...

wax oil

General description of white oil white oil is manufactured from highly refined base oils and consist of saturated paraffinic and cyclo-paraffinic hydrocarbons. In liquid paraffin the refinement process ensures complete removal of aromatics, ...

white oil

General description of white oil medical grade White oils are pured white mineral oils, refined to such an extremely high degree that these oils are suitable for internal medicinal use. white oil medical grade meet all pharmacopoeia as well ...

Cable jelly

General description of cable jelly Cable jelly is a chemically stable mixture of solid, semi-solid and liquid hydrocarbon . The cable jelly is free from impurities, have a neutral smell and contain no moisture. In the course of plastic ...

Home made candles

How to Make Homemade Candles   Candle making is an art form that has survived the centuries, ...... popular hobby today. Dive into this archaic art by making candles at home. They are easy to create, mesmerizing to look at...and ...

Paraffin definition

Manufacturing process -It is a refining product -Obtained from petroleum by de-waxing light lubricated oil stocks -Slacks will be put in great tanks and pressed -Lower oil content paraffin waxes require special equipments to be ...

Paraffin application in industry

Paraffin wax Applications in Industry In industrial applications, it is often useful to modify the crystal properties of the paraffin wax, typically by adding to the existing carbon backbone chain. The modification is usually done with ...

Paraffin application in polymer

Should your paraffin be polymer free Paraffin wax is a mixture of straight chain hydrocarbons. Most manufacturers are adding plastic polymer resins to their paraffin wax. This hardens the tissue. Polymers were added to paraffin many years ago in ...

What is paraffin wax

A flammable, whitish, translucent, waxy solid consisting of a mixture of saturated hydrocarbons, obtained by distillation from petroleum or shale and used in candles, cosmetics, polishes, and sealing and waterproofing compounds. Paraffin ...

Residual aromatic extract RAE RPO

General description of RAE RAE aromatic rubber oil (residual aromatic extract, abbreviated as RAE) process for producing a refined, extracted and optionally de waxed process oil, which as a process step, the extraction of a bright stock extract ...

paraffin price|fob price of paraffin|paraffin exw rate

Paraffin wax price fluctuation based on weekly update. Paraffin Wax price for different grades starting from fully refined paraffin wax which has better quality  than other paraffin wax  grades to semi refined paraffin wax 7-10% oil ...

slack price |fob price of slack| slack exw rate

Slack wax price fluctuation based on weekly update. Slack Wax price for different grades , light and heavy grades in steel drum packing Slack wax price validity until:June.10.2016 product  oil content  EXW ...

microcrystalline wax price| microcrystalline exw rate

Microcrystalline wax price fluctuation based on weekly update.   Microcrystalline wax price validity until:June.10.2016   product  oil content  EXW Price USD/MT Microcrystalline ...

residue wax (foots oil) price | residue wax exwrate

Residue wax (Foots oil) price fluctuation based on weekly update.   Residue wax ( foots oil ) price validity until:June.10.2016   product  oil content  EXW Price USD/MT Residue  ...

Scroll to Top