Result Search : white oil

Search result for : white oil


Liquid paraffin (white oil)

General description of liquid paraffin (white oil) Liquid paraffin or white oil is manufactured from highly refined base oils and consist of saturated paraffinic and cyclo-paraffinic hydrocarbons. In liquid paraffin the refinement process ensures ...

Liquid paraffin (white oil) industrial

General description of liquid paraffin (white oil) industrial grade Liquid paraffin (white oil) industrial grade is a mineral oil which comes in the form of white oil or Alster oil, and is a by product of petroleum distillation. White oil ...

Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic

General description of liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade is refined and is clean of impurities. Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade does not indicate that the oil is actually ...

Liquid paraffin (white oil) medical

General description of liquid paraffin (white oil) medical grade White oils are pure white mineral oils, refined to such an extremely high degree that these oils are suitable for internal medicinal use. Liquid paraffin (white oil) medical grade ...

Iran liquid paraffin (white oil) price white oil exw rate

Iran Liquid paraffin (white oil) price fluctuation based on weekly update. Liquid paraffin (white oil) price for different grades starting from medical grade which has better quality  than other Liquid paraffin (white oil) grades to ...

what is Carbon Black Feed Stock (CBFS) ?

what is Carbon Black Feed Stock (CBFS) The offered feed stock is well-suited for production of carbon black that is the basic material for manufacturing vehicle tires.one of the main raw material for manufacture of carbon black is ...

white oil application

usage of white oil in industry You can find cosmetic white oils in products ranging from baby oils and lotions to sunscreens, tissues and antibiotics. White oils make an ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical products. Their ...

soft wax in petroleum jelly

soft wax producing  Soft wax is a byproduct of producing paraffin wax from slack wax in paraffin wax factories . Soft wax is used for Petroleum Jelly product, for Petroleum Jelly manufacturing Micro crystalline wax + white oil +paraffin ...

Scroll to Top